Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Head Teacher

Mrs M. Penney

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs D. Joyce

Assistant Head

Miss J. Griffiths

   
TEACHING STAFF

Miss V. Baines

 

Mrs A . Bhardwaj

 

Mrs W. Blythe

 

Mrs S. Bonney

 

Miss N. Chalk

 

Mrs L. Curtin

 

Miss A. Daniels

 

Ms S. Facchin

 

Miss L. Gilbert

 

Mrs E. Glover

 

Miss J. Griffiths

 

Miss J. Hurst

 

Mrs K. Jayasekera

 

Miss R. Kavanagh

 

Mrs A. Long

 

Mr D. Meyrick

 

Mrs T. Pione

 

Miss S. Prichard

 

Mr N. Reed

 

Mrs K. Sheehan

 

Mrs K. Smaggasgale

 

Mrs A. Smith

 

Mrs M. Walshe

 

Miss R. Wands

 

Mrs E. Went

 

Miss H. Westrupp

SENCO

Miss A. Bales

   
SUPPORT STAFF  
Nursery Nurses

Mrs S. Message

 

Mrs M. Roberts

 

Miss D. McFadden

   
SRP Nursery Nurses

Mrs L. Hicks

 

Mrs S. Harvey

 

Mrs F. Stanton

 

Miss C. Toleon

   
SRP Learning Assistants

Mrs S. Ludlow

   
Cover Supervisors

Mrs J. Scoates

 

Mrs S. Kume

 

Mrs K. Longhurst

 

Mrs C. Sheldon

 

Mrs R. McCafferty

   
Learning Assistants

Mrs G. Tasker

 

Mrs J. Fitzwater

 

Mrs F. Berriman

 

Miss M. Jury

 

Mrs A. King

 

Mrs N. Weaver

 

Mrs M. Darrant

 

Miss G. Walters

 

Mrs A. Lilley

 

Ms L. Millington

 

Mrs K. Murray

 

Mrs M. Holding

 

Mrs D. Lonsbrough

 

Mrs K. Ellis

 

Mrs Z. Kesterlian

   
Office Manager

Mrs J. Robinson

Administrative Officer

Mrs A. Moy

Data Support/Admin Officer

Mrs J. Crawford

Welfare Assistant

Mrs E. Varney

Media Administrator

Mrs K. Hampshire

Finance Assistant

Mrs L. Murphy

   
Site Manager

Mr A. Budden

   
Kitchen Supervisor

Mrs M. Webster

Kitchen Staff

Mrs C. Ferguson

 

Mrs  S. Fairbank

 

Ms I. Smith

   
SMSA Staff

Ms S. Khalid

 

Mrs L. Bencheikh

 

Mrs N. Bown

 

Ms N. Willis

 

Ms H. Smith

 

Mrs C. Baker

 

Mrs G. Rao

 

Ms E. Bryant

 

Mrs J. Doughty

 

Mrs P. Nair

 

Mrs T. Piranavanathan

 

Mrs D. Lewsey

   
Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs S. Flemming

Cleaners

Mrs K. Randall

 

Mrs S. Rafiq

 

Ms M. Andoh

 

Miss J. Robinson

 

Mrs M. Stone

   
Governing Body  
   
Head Teacher - Ex-Officio

Mr N Alford

L.A Governor - Chair

Mr J Buckingham

Community Governors

Kevin Fox

 

Natalie Ross

   
Parent Governors

Stephanie Tempest

 

Julia Heggie

 

Natasha Cumberbatch

 

Philip Niznik

   
Co-Opted Governors

Steve Youens

 

Emma Hawkesworth

 

Julie Brown

 

Melanie Penney

 

Danielle Joyce

   
Staff Governors

Karen Hampshire

   
L.A Governor

Patricia Swindells

   
Clerk to Governors

Tamsin Connick