Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Head Teacher

Mrs M. Penney

   
Deputy Head Teachers

Miss J. Griffiths

   
 

Miss K. Rhodes

   
       
TEACHING STAFF

Mrs K. Akhter

   
 

Mrs T. Arshad

   
 

Mrs A . Bhardwaj

   
 

Miss L. Bird

   
 

Mrs S. Bonney

   
 

Mr D. Conibeere

   
 

Mr A. Curd

   
 

Mr J. Dwyer

   
 

Mrs K. Everett

   
 

Mrs J.  Folland

   
 

Miss L. Gilbert

   
 

Miss N. Gordon

   
 

Miss T. Islam

   
 

Mrs F. Jan

   
 

Mrs K. Jayasekera

   
 

Miss. E. Kielty

   
 

Ms M. Lenk-Sohun

   
 

Mrs A. Long

   
 

Ms D. Lubbers

   
 

Mrs R. Mountain

   
 

Mr T. Perkins

   
 

Mrs T. Pione

   
 

Mr H. Rademacher

   
 

Mrs K. Sheehan

   
 

Mr L. Vandorpe

   
 

Miss E. Vasarhelyi

   
 

Miss R. Wands

   
 

Mr W Whyte

   
SENCO

Mrs J. Connolly

   
       
SUPPORT STAFF      
Nursery Nurses

Mrs Z. Kesterlian

   
 

Miss D. McFadden

   
 

Mrs S. Message

   
 

Miss G. Walters

   
       
SRP Nursery Nurses

Ms L. Walsh

   
       
SRP Learning Assistants

Mrs A. Barton

   
 

Mrs C. Christodoulides

   
 

Mrs K. Costick

   
 

Mrs A. Godfrey

   
 

Miss E. Joyce

   
 

Mrs G. Stirling

   
 

Mrs J. Whittaker

   
       
Cover Supervisors

Mrs K. Longhurst

   
 

Mrs R. McCafferty

   
Pastoral Support

Mrs S. Sheldon

   
       
Learning Assistants

Miss C. Andrews

   
 

Miss A Baker

   
 

Mrs F. Berriman

   
 

Miss S Bukhari

   
 

Mrs D. Christyselvarajah

   
 

Miss L. Duhamel

   
 

Mrs J. Fitzwater

   
 

Mrs S. Flemming

   
 

Mrs M. Heggie

   
 

Mrs M. Holding

   
 

Mrs A. King

   
 

Miss H. Littlefield

   
 

Mrs D. Lonsbrough

   
 

Mrs S. Mehra

   
 

Ms L. Millington

   
 

Mrs L. Morris

   
 

Mr V. Nagah

   
 

Mrs B. Patel

   
 

Ms E. Poet

   
 

Mrs V. Slaveva

   
 

Mrs E. Sumrakova

   
 

Mrs S. Verity

   
 

Miss P. Weaver

   
       
Nursery Assistants

Mrs. H. Begum

   
 

Mrs L. Fitzwater

   
 

Mrs S. Newing

   
       
Office Manager

Mrs D. Georgiou

   
Admissions/Admin Officer

Mrs A. Moy

   
Data Support/Admin Officer

Mrs J. Crawford

   
Welfare Assistant

Ms E. Varney

   
Finance Officer

Mrs J. Gettens

   
Finance Assistant

Mrs L. Murphy

   
       
Senior Site Manager

Mr A. Budden

   
Site Manager

Mr T. Young

   
       
Kitchen Supervisor

Mrs M. Webster

   
Kitchen Staff

Mrs  S. Fairbank

   
 

Ms  I. Smith 

   
       
SMSA Supervisor

Mrs J. Doughty

   
SMSA Staff

Mrs R. Ahmed

   
 

Ms M. Andoh

   
 

Mrs H. Begum

   
 

Mrs L Bencheikh

   
 

Mrs N. Cash

   
 

Mrs R. Greenan

   
 

Mrs C. Johnston

   
 

Ms D. McElroy

   
 

Miss D. Nettle

   
 

Mrs I. Spytowska

   
       
Cleaners

Ms M. Andoh

   
 

Mrs S. Flemming

   
 

Mrs Y. O'Shaughnessy

   
 

Mrs S. Rafiq

   
 

Mrs P. Ramzanali

   
 

Mrs K. Randall