Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Head Teacher

Mrs M. Penney

 
Deputy Head Teachers

Miss J. Griffiths

 
 

Miss K. Rhodes

 
     
TEACHING STAFF

Mrs K. Akhter

 
 

Mrs T. Arshad

 
 

Mrs M. Austin

 
 

Mrs A . Bhardwaj

 
 

Miss L. Bird

 
 

Mrs W. Blythe

 
 

Mrs S. Bonney

 
 

Mr A. Curd

 
 

Mrs L. Curtin

 
 

Mr J. Dwyer

 
 

Mrs K. Everett

 
 

Mrs J.  Folland

 
 

Miss L. Gilbert

 
 

Miss T. Islam

 
 

Mrs K. Jayasekera

 
 

Mr C. Keen

 
 

Mrs J. Le Fevre

 
 

Ms M. Lenk-Sohun

 
 

Mrs A. Long

 
 

Ms D. Lubbers

 
 

Mr D. Meyrick

 
 

Mrs R. Mountain

 
 

Mr T. Perkins

 
 

Mrs T. Pione

 
 

Mr H. Rademacher

 
 

Mrs K. Sheehan

 
 

Ms A. Tramowska

 
 

Mr L. Vandorpe

 
 

Miss E. Vasarhelyi

 
 

Miss R. Wands

 
SENCO

Miss A. Bales

 
     
SUPPORT STAFF    
Nursery Nurses

Mrs S. Message

 
 

Mrs Z. Kesterlian

 
 

Miss D. McFadden

 
 

Miss G. Walters

 
     
SRP Nursery Nurses

Ms L. Walsh

 
     
SRP Learning Assistants

Mrs S. Ludlow

 
 

Mrs A. Godfrey

 
 

Mrs A. Oyepitan

 
 

Mrs J. Whittaker

 
 

Mrs K. Costick

 
 

Ms I. Sinclair

 
 

Mrs G. Stirling

 
 

Mrs C. Christodoulides

 
     
Cover Supervisors

Mrs J. Scoates

 
 

Mrs K. Longhurst

 
 

Mrs C. Sheldon

 
 

Mrs R. McCafferty

 
     
Learning Assistants

Mrs J. Fitzwater

 
 

Mrs F. Berriman

 
 

Mrs A. King

 
 

Mrs N. Copley

 
 

Ms S. Blake

 
 

Ms L. Millington

 
 

Mrs K. Murray

 
 

Mrs M. Holding

 
 

Mrs D. Lonsbrough

 
 

Mrs S. Newing

 
 

Mrs L. Fitzwater

 
 

Mrs C. Sleet

 
 

Mrs K. Cornish

 
 

Miss P. Weaver

 
 

Mrs S. Henderson

 
 

Mrs J. Graham

 
 

Mrs E. Sumrakova

 
 

Mrs J. Crawley

 
 

Mrs S. Flemming

 
 

Mrs V. Slaveva

 
     
Office Manager

Mrs J. Robinson

 
Admissions/Admin Officer

Mrs A. Moy

 
Data Support/Admin Officer

Mrs J. Crawford

 
Welfare Assistant

Ms E. Varney

 
Media Administrator

Mrs K. Hampshire

 
Finance Officer

Mrs J. Gettens

 
Finance Assistant

Mrs L. Murphy

 
     
Site Manager

Mr A. Budden

 
Apprentice Site Manager

Mr T. Young

 
     
Kitchen Supervisor

Mrs M. Webster

 
Kitchen Staff

Mrs C. Ferguson

 
 

Mrs  S. Fairbank

 
 

Ms I. Smith

 
     
SMSA Staff

Mrs L. Bencheikh

 
 

Mrs N. Cash

 
 

Ms H. Smith

 
 

Mrs D.  Kozkowski-Nowak

 
 

Mrs J. Doughty

 
 

Mrs T. Piranavanathan

 
 

Mrs D. Lewsey

 
 

Mrs C. Johnston

 
 

Miss R. Epathite

 
 

Miss S. Blackmore

 
 

Mrs L. Rai

 
 

Ms. M Andoh

 
     
Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs S. Flemming

 
Cleaners

Mrs K. Randall

 
 

Mrs S. Rafiq

 
 

Ms M. Andoh

 
 

Mrs D. Lewsey

 
 

Mrs M. Stone

 
 

Mrs Y. O'Shaughnessy